Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chios with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7021,679
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0261,259
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0221,257
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6211,008
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8897,388
AzulArgentina 12,1327,539
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1098,767
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4617,743
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1188,151
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9968,076
AmberleyAustralia 14,9629,298
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7811,107
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9761,228
AimoresBrazil 9,5025,905
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7555,440
AltamiraBrazil 9,2195,729
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9646,192
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0176,224
ApodiBrazil 8,1895,089
AracajuBrazil 8,5325,302
AracuaiBrazil 9,3805,829
AragarcasBrazil 10,1246,291
AraxaBrazil 9,9626,191
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3425,184
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8156,099
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7756,074
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0585,007
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4323,997
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7633,581
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2965,155
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5565,317
AbecheChad 2,7761,725
AntofagastaChile 12,1477,548
AricaChile 11,8127,340
AltaiChina 5,0013,108
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1476,927
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0736,881
AraucaColombia 10,1156,286
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2465,746
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,1655,695
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3255,794
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 871541
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,109689
AswanEgypt 1,7211,070
AsyutEgypt 1,339832
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2146,968
AsmaraEritrea 2,8551,774
AssabEritrea 3,2542,022
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5042,177
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,524947
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,51210,261
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9696,195
AccraGhana 4,5072,801
AlexandroupolisGreece 277172
AthensGreece 218136
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 223139
AasiaatGreenland 5,6443,507
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9933,103
AputiteqGreenland 4,7962,981
AkureyriIceland 4,1322,568
AgraIndia 4,9423,071
AhmedabadIndia 4,7012,921
AkolaIndia 5,2253,247
AllahabadIndia 5,3573,329
AmritsarIndia 4,4482,764
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3107,028
AbadanIran 2,2081,372
ArakIran 2,1671,347
AlbengaItaly 1,6301,013
AlgheroItaly 1,550963
AmendolaItaly 956594
AnconaItaly 1,209751
ArezzoItaly 1,326824
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7722,965
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7272,937
AbashiriJapan 8,9485,561
AburatsuJapan 9,0535,626
AikawaJapan 9,0475,622
AjiroJapan 9,3305,798
AkitaJapan 9,0375,615
AkuneJapan 8,9335,551
AomoriJapan 8,9935,588
AsahikawaJapan 8,8615,506
AsosanJapan 8,9355,553
AmmanJordan 1,140709
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2432,637
AinaziLatvia 2,1721,350
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3093,921
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4323,997
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7354,185
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1323,811
AtarMauritania 4,2412,636
AgalegaMauritius 6,2753,899
AcapulcoMexico 11,6927,266
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7553,576
AltaiMongolia 5,6363,503
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1143,799
AgadirMorocco 3,3732,096
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2271,384
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,90410,504
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,19110,683
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,36310,789
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,09110,621
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,15710,662
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,26510,729
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,25810,724
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,0316,855
AgadezNiger 2,9651,842
AsuncionParaguay 11,2136,968
ArequipaPeru 11,7867,324
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2135,725
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,33610,773
AradRomania 954593
AjanRussia 7,6964,782
AldanRussia 6,9304,306
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1991,367
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3122,680
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3005,158
AnadyrRussia 8,2785,144
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0551,898
ArmavirRussia 1,441896
AstrakhanRussia 1,9901,237
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,76310,417
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9381,826
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4241,506
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3151,438
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5071,558
Abu HamedSudan 2,2051,370
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9581,838
AqiqSudan 2,5241,569
ArbaatSudan 2,3091,435
AromaSudan 2,6901,671
AtbaraSudan 2,4201,504
Abu KamalSyria 1,391864
AleppoSyria 1,007626
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8884,902
AtakpameTogo 4,2452,638
AdanaTurkey 820509
AfyonTurkey 384238
AnkaraTurkey 607377
AntalyaTurkey 437271
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7831,730
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9371,825
AberporthUk 2,8191,752
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,7971,738
Aj-PetriUkraine 944587
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,099683
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0981,925
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,0831,916
ArtigasUruguay 11,4717,128
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5565,938
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1755,701
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0676,256
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3576,436
Ada, MnUsa 8,9745,576
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6305,363
Aiken, ScUsa 9,0835,644
Akron, OhUsa 8,5455,310
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2596,375
Albany, GaUsa 9,3705,823
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9204,922
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0555,627
Albion, NeUsa 9,4455,869
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5156,534
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1315,674
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2765,764
Algona, IaUsa 9,1435,682
Alice, TxUsa 10,6286,604
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1675,075
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6916,022
Alma, MiUsa 8,6185,355
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3815,208
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7696,692
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2306,357
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9144,918
Amite, LaUsa 9,9146,160
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9435,557
Anderson, InUsa 8,9035,532
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0785,641
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2475,125
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6305,363
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4155,850
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6135,974
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,5985,965
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0165,603
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6605,381
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1546,310
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4875,896
Athens, GaUsa 9,1785,703
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,2765,764
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1885,088
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3875,833
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5015,904
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1275,672
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6535,998
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8745,515
Austin, TxUsa 10,4156,472
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2312,008
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9212,437
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8146,098
AdenYemen 3,3962,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -