Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chios with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7092,305
BustAfghanistan 3,5382,199
BatnaAlgeria 1,7801,106
BecharAlgeria 2,6871,670
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8641,158
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7461,706
BiskraAlgeria 1,8621,157
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1321,325
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5238,404
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4228,341
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4408,352
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7417,917
ByrdAntarctica 15,1629,422
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4257,721
BarilocheArgentina 13,2248,217
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8957,392
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4999,010
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9869,313
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7527,303
BrestBelarus 1,541958
BrusselsBelgium 2,1971,366
Belize CityBelize 10,7906,705
BeninBenin 4,2892,665
BohiconBenin 4,2292,628
BermudaBermuda 7,9154,918
BageBrazil 11,3517,054
BambuiBrazil 9,9206,164
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8426,116
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4375,243
BarcelosBrazil 9,9946,210
BarraBrazil 9,0335,613
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7955,465
BarreirasBrazil 9,2605,755
BelémBrazil 8,7755,453
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7566,062
BelterraBrazil 9,4165,851
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9635,570
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8906,767
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2165,727
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7656,068
BrevesBrazil 8,9655,571
BurgasBulgaria 473294
BurundiBurundi 4,6462,887
BatouriCameroon 3,9542,457
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3944,595
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7546,061
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5384,684
Banff, AbCanada 9,3825,830
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9974,969
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2233,867
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3725,824
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5795,331
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4105,848
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9404,934
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5595,940
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8725,513
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9505,562
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1133,799
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7716,072
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3533,948
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3635,818
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5464,689
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8552,396
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1411,952
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4948,385
BeijingChina 7,4074,602
BarranquillaColombia 10,1916,333
Benito SalasColombia 10,7956,708
BogotáColombia 10,5746,571
BrnoCzech Republic 1,417881
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8832,413
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3242,687
BaniDominican Republic 9,3025,780
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,3705,823
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2115,724
BahariyaEgypt 1,144711
Beni SuefEgypt 1,130702
BiarritzFrance 2,3821,480
BordeauxFrance 2,3321,449
BrestFrance 2,6881,670
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,57010,918
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,56710,917
BitamGabon 4,3022,673
BanjulGambia 5,0273,124
BerlinGermany 1,8551,153
BrockenGermany 1,9201,193
BokeGuinea 5,0763,155
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0653,148
BudapestHungary 1,169727
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,156718
BangaloreIndia 5,7833,593
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3333,314
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0173,739
BikanerIndia 4,4862,788
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1606,314
BabolsarIran 2,3361,451
Bandar AbbasIran 3,0661,906
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0411,268
Bandar LengehIran 2,9791,851
BirjandIran 3,0331,885
BushehrIran 2,5001,554
BaghdadIraq 1,7241,072
BasraIraq 2,1581,341
BelmulletIreland 3,2372,012
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0641,904
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 859534
BergamoItaly 1,579981
BolognaItaly 1,412877
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,510938
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 897557
BrindisiItaly 747465
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4452,762
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6242,874
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0392,510
BeirutLebanon 979608
BenghaziLibya 879546
BirzaiLithuania 1,9851,233
BitolaMacedonia 506315
BlantyreMalawi 6,0803,778
BvumbweMalawi 6,1073,795
BintuluMalaysia 9,5155,913
BamakoMali 4,4212,747
Bko-SMali 4,4242,749
BougounMali 4,4822,785
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8232,376
BaitagMongolia 5,2933,289
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4063,359
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2363,875
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8294,244
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8144,234
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9683,709
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6964,161
BulganMongolia 6,0683,771
BhamawMyanmar 6,7654,204
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,92410,517
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,95310,534
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,25710,724
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,36310,789
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,8526,744
BilmaNiger 2,5361,576
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4202,125
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0362,508
BergenNorway 2,8491,771
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8471,769
BjornoyaNorway 4,0372,509
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2972,049
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1451,954
BadinPakistan 4,2872,664
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3852,725
BalakotPakistan 4,2032,612
BarkhanPakistan 4,0802,536
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7286,666
BascoPhilippines 9,0975,653
BialystokPoland 1,6551,029
BejaPortugal 2,9561,837
BragancaPortugal 2,8061,744
BistritaRomania 986613
BucharestRomania 683425
BajkitRussia 5,3103,300
BarabinskRussia 4,2662,651
BarnaulRussia 4,6012,859
BerezovoRussia 3,8192,373
BiserRussia 3,2342,010
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5314,680
BogdarinRussia 6,4834,029
BogucanyRussia 5,4123,363
BomnakRussia 7,3374,559
BorRussia 4,9763,092
BorzjaRussia 6,8544,259
BratskRussia 5,7103,548
BelgradeSerbia 857533
BoSierra Leone 5,0813,158
BontheSierra Leone 5,1703,213
BratislavaSlovakia 1,310814
BerberaSomalia 3,6302,256
BusanSouth Korea 8,6345,365
BadajozSpain 2,8501,771
BarcelonaSpain 2,0751,289
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5481,583
BabanusaSudan 3,0111,871
BaselSwitzerland 1,8161,129
BernSwitzerland 1,7911,113
BangkokThailand 7,7164,795
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7074,789
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3534,569
BizerteTunisia 1,440895
BalikesirTurkey 207128
BursaTurkey 322200
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1391,951
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0901,920
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0251,880
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0261,880
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6551,650
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,5881,608
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,4791,540
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0626,874
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4316,482
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3495,188
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8194,859
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8204,859
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6215,979
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9796,201
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7026,029
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7485,436
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7784,834
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5786,573
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1105,661
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9206,786
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9675,572
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7214,798
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3065,162
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6105,350
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5965,341
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6215,979
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1005,033
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4405,866
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8436,738
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1795,704
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7415,432
Blackville, ScUsa 9,0795,642
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8306,108
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5155,913
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9994,971
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5226,539
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1486,306
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4765,889
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0815,022
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7584,821
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7035,408
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1295,673
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2895,772
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3446,428
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9774,957
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6285,983
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9315,550
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1605,071
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9095,536
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6375,989
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7796,077
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7656,690
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4095,847
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0276,852
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6035,346
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6525,376
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2295,114
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0076,218
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7975,466
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1555,689
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7684,827
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2536,371
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5532,208
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3845,831
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,7856,080
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4974,037
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5124,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -