Jill2016.com
Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chios with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5352,197
ChlefAlgeria 2,2021,368
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7391,081
CeresArgentina 11,8607,370
ChamicalArgentina 12,2357,603
ChepesArgentina 12,3197,655
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1958,199
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6467,237
CórdobaArgentina 12,1297,537
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1327,539
CorrientesArgentina 11,4507,115
CairnsAustralia 13,7238,528
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0179,332
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4897,139
CedunaAustralia 13,5698,432
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3368,909
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5038,391
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5609,048
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3128,272
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1329,403
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2178,213
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4143,986
CharnocksBarbados 8,7355,428
CotonouBenin 4,2892,665
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6105,972
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8436,116
CabroboBrazil 8,5305,301
CaceresBrazil 10,5866,578
CaetiteBrazil 9,2115,724
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1545,067
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6396,611
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7126,657
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0926,271
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5015,283
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0475,622
CaparaoBrazil 9,6425,992
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1076,281
CaratingaBrazil 9,6095,971
CaravelasBrazil 9,2305,735
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3235,793
CarolinaBrazil 9,1125,662
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5806,575
CataguasesBrazil 9,7716,072
CatalaoBrazil 9,9416,178
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2376,361
CaxiasBrazil 8,5885,337
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9836,825
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9974,969
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8276,106
ChapecoBrazil 10,9476,803
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2196,350
CipoBrazil 8,6605,382
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3305,798
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6505,996
CordeiroBrazil 9,7956,087
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3395,803
CorumbaBrazil 10,7806,699
CoximBrazil 10,5156,534
CrateusBrazil 8,3885,212
CuiabaBrazil 10,4206,475
CuritibaBrazil 10,5706,568
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3365,802
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4184,610
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8036,092
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0403,754
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2013,854
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6304,120
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7194,797
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7966,088
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7336,048
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2563,888
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6375,989
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5424,687
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1164,422
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9974,348
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9954,347
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7686,070
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1134,420
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,4164,609
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5284,678
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6924,159
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8944,905
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7134,793
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1923,848
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8925,526
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0074,976
Comox, BcCanada 9,8176,100
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8744,893
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0714,394
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1535,688
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5435,930
ChicoChile 13,5248,404
ChillanChile 13,0508,110
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1408,166
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3807,693
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5798,438
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8978,015
ChangchunChina 7,7984,846
ChangduChina 6,3783,964
ChangshaChina 7,8404,872
ChengduChina 6,9714,332
ChongqingChina 7,2504,505
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2076,343
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,212753
CamagueyCuba 9,6956,025
CasablancaCuba 9,9096,158
ChebCzech Republic 1,6961,054
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1761,352
CabreraDominican Republic 9,1715,699
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2895,772
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2265,733
CanarEcuador 11,4967,144
CairoEgypt 1,037645
CaenFrance 2,4331,512
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1991,366
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6745,390
CocobeachGabon 4,4852,787
CologneGermany 2,0541,276
ConakryGuinea 5,0903,163
CatacamasHonduras 10,8086,716
CholutecaHonduras 11,0246,850
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0003,729
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2373,876
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2373,876
ChahbaharIran 3,5402,200
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1561,961
ClonesIreland 3,0641,904
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1401,951
CorkIreland 3,0651,905
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0631,904
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,482921
CameriItaly 1,6461,023
CampobassoItaly 1,041647
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,426886
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,443897
Cape FrascaItaly 1,533952
Cape MeleItaly 1,6241,009
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 954593
Catania, SicilyItaly 977607
CerviaItaly 1,326824
CiampinoItaly 1,214755
Cimone MountainItaly 1,441896
Cisa PassItaly 1,510938
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,281796
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,463909
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 989615
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 790491
ChibaJapan 9,3535,812
ChichibuJapan 9,2565,752
ChichijimaJapan 10,1596,313
ChoshiJapan 9,3925,836
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 997620
ChilekaMalawi 6,0803,778
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8733,650
ChitipaMalawi 5,3963,353
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0636,875
ComitanMexico 11,1796,947
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4437,732
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8434,253
ChoirMongolia 6,4914,033
CasablancaMorocco 3,0721,909
ChindeMozambique 6,4243,992
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0634,389
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,99710,562
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,16310,665
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,16110,664
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,15410,659
CondegaNicaragua 10,9616,811
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3494,567
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5625,321
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3515,190
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4845,272
ChhorPakistan 4,3132,680
ChitralPakistan 4,0192,498
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9916,830
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0726,880
CajamarcaPeru 11,7727,315
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6547,242
ChiclayoPeru 11,8657,373
ChimbotePeru 11,9127,402
CuzcoPeru 11,6337,229
CzestochowaPoland 1,491926
CoimbraPortugal 2,9621,841
CalafatRomania 680423
CeahlauRomania 964599
ClujRomania 959596
ConstantaRomania 683424
CraiovaRomania 688427
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5773,465
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3902,728
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7394,188
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8994,909
Cape UelenRussia 8,3115,165
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3985,218
CaraRussia 6,6414,127
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2352,010
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4024,600
ChitaRussia 6,5764,087
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5824,090
CokurdahRussia 7,0434,377
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0014,351
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0815,022
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0354,993
CaceresSpain 2,7981,739
CadizSpain 2,8571,775
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5991,615
CordobaSpain 2,7001,678
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4103,983
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7084,790
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9244,924
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2534,507
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2584,510
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7774,833
ChumphonThailand 7,8114,854
CanakkaleTurkey 198123
CorumTurkey 793493
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2272,005
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4702,156
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7141,687
CernovcyUkraine 1,112691
ChernigovUkraine 1,510938
CarrascoUruguay 11,7287,288
ColoniaUruguay 11,8337,353
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8775,516
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3325,799
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3165,168
Camden, ScUsa 9,0135,601
Canton, NyUsa 7,8544,880
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3075,783
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5385,306
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2884,529
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1995,716
Casper, WyUsa 9,7926,085
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0406,239
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3655,198
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,7315,425
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0875,647
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,0215,606
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,0255,608
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7395,430
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9215,543
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5445,309
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9765,578
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2255,732
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7254,800
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7524,817
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,8855,521
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9176,163
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8716,134
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8765,516
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8705,512
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7186,660
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5765,329
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8046,092
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8895,524
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8725,513
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7385,430
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3625,818
Clark, SdUsa 9,1925,712
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6866,019
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1945,713
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2036,340
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5375,305
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9935,589
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5775,951
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6925,401
College Park, MdUsa 8,3825,208
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0756,261
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3775,827
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0255,608
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9525,563
Columbus, InUsa 8,9785,579
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6916,022
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7055,409
Conception, MoUsa 9,4445,869
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6325,985
Conway, ArUsa 9,6706,009
Conway, ScUsa 8,8735,514
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9834,961
Corning, ArUsa 9,5275,920
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7874,839
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6156,596
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1886,331
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0915,028
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2966,398
Covington, LaUsa 9,8586,126
Covington, TnUsa 9,4645,881
Crete, NeUsa 9,4745,887
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5935,961
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8641,780
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8641,780
CaracasVenezuela 9,5465,932
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4205,854
CoroVenezuela 9,7226,042
ChipataZambia 5,8123,611
ChomaZambia 6,1393,815
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5474,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -