Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chios with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2221,381
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0811,293
DavisAntarctica 12,6357,851
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6077,834
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1397,543
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2225,730
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8299,215
DhakaBangladesh 6,2243,867
D’UccleBelgium 2,1971,366
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6045,968
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3686,443
DouradosBrazil 10,7806,699
DoualaCameroon 4,1682,590
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4353,999
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7755,453
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0765,640
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0275,610
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4674,019
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3603,952
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4524,631
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5305,301
DuianChina 6,1963,850
DubrovnikCroatia 830516
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4262,129
DajabonDominican Republic 9,3225,793
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3935,837
DabaaEgypt 842523
DakhlaEgypt 1,455904
DijonFrance 1,9731,226
DresdenGermany 1,7191,068
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7802,970
DebrecenHungary 1,079670
DalatangiIceland 3,9262,440
DaltonganjIndia 5,6393,504
DarbhangaIndia 5,6803,530
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3873,969
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3943,974
DumkaIndia 5,9043,669
DwarkaIndia 4,4382,758
DezfulIran 2,1251,320
DublinIreland 2,9761,849
DecimomannuItaly 1,490926
DobbiacoItaly 1,468912
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6962,918
Deir-AllaJordan 1,097682
DagorettiKenya 4,5432,823
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9541,214
DedzaMalawi 5,9193,678
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3483,944
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7614,201
DaweiMyanmar 7,4874,653
De BiltNetherlands 2,2271,384
De KooyNetherlands 2,3031,431
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3071,434
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,43510,834
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,12110,639
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,15710,662
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,96310,541
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,98610,556
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6741,661
DalbandinPakistan 3,6662,278
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0972,546
DirPakistan 4,0442,513
DroshPakistan 4,0252,501
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2625,755
DohaQatar 2,7951,737
DorohoiRomania 1,068663
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8393,007
DudinkaRussia 4,8973,043
DzardzanRussia 6,3763,962
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,6151,625
DakarSenegal 5,0093,113
DaruSierra Leone 5,0113,114
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6144,732
DamazinSudan 3,0671,906
DongolaSudan 2,1761,352
DamascusSyria 1,083673
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,083673
Deir EzzorSyria 1,290801
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6732,282
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2083,236
DjerbaTunisia 1,479919
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,229764
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,0281,881
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8991,802
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,340833
DonetskUkraine 1,428888
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1011,927
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1805,705
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5905,338
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1486,306
Danville, IlUsa 9,0275,610
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9035,532
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8176,101
David City, NeUsa 9,4605,879
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7945,464
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9436,178
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,5855,956
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8706,755
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0895,648
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6936,645
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7125,414
Delphine, InUsa 8,8905,524
Denton, MdUsa 8,3165,168
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9986,213
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2425,743
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4566,497
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9305,549
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5715,326
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2905,773
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8836,142
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9935,589
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9146,161
Dover, DeUsa 8,3165,168
Dover, TnUsa 9,3355,801
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2906,394
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0035,595
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7375,429
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2445,744
Durham, NhUsa 7,7164,795
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2782,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -