Jill2016.com
Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chios with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2442,016
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9631,220
HuamboAngola 5,7923,599
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2377,604
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1399,408
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1279,400
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8388,599
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6972,919
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8925,526
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1124,420
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,0964,410
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2915,152
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4784,026
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5595,318
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4555,254
Hope, BcCanada 9,7546,061
HaikouChina 8,1465,062
HailarChina 7,1154,422
HamiChina 5,5563,453
HetanChina 4,6622,897
HavanaCuba 9,9276,168
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1795,704
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1445,682
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,3815,830
HelwanEgypt 1,059658
HurguadaEgypt 1,432890
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4502,144
HelsinkiFinland 2,4261,508
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4421,518
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,43510,834
HamburgGermany 2,0961,303
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0971,303
HannoverGermany 2,0181,254
HelgolandGermany 2,2361,390
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6111,001
Heraklion, CreteGreece 348216
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,7033,544
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5558,423
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3618,303
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9422,450
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5553,452
HaifaIsrael 1,010627
HaboroJapan 8,7755,453
HachijojimaJapan 9,5235,918
HachinoheJapan 9,0615,631
HagiJapan 8,8515,500
HakodateJapan 8,9165,540
HamadaJapan 8,8625,507
HamamatsuJapan 9,2605,754
HikoneJapan 9,1225,669
HimejiJapan 9,0475,622
HiradoJapan 8,7925,464
HirooJapan 9,0295,611
HiroshimaJapan 8,9265,547
HitaJapan 8,8955,527
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9605,568
HunLibya 1,393866
HomboriMali 3,7382,323
HomalinMyanmar 6,5344,060
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2684,516
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,17810,675
HighbankNew Zealand 17,08910,619
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,02510,580
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,83610,462
HororataNew Zealand 17,10910,632
HyderabadPakistan 4,2022,611
HuanucoPeru 11,7607,308
HelPoland 1,8881,173
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0955,030
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8722,406
HatangaRussia 5,5193,430
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8012,362
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8904,282
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8851,171
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,236768
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4088,953
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2005,095
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1465,062
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5724,084
HalaibSudan 2,0561,278
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7251,694
HudeibaSudan 2,4331,512
HaparandaSweden 3,0551,899
HarnosandSweden 2,7541,711
HamaSyria 1,011628
HassakahSyria 1,304811
Hua HinThailand 7,7394,809
HakkariTurkey 1,545960
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6341,637
HersonUkraine 1,058658
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,232766
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4396,487
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7214,798
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2445,744
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2925,153
Hart, MiUsa 8,6045,347
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8974,907
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3535,812
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3125,787
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6175,976
Hays, KsUsa 9,7546,061
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8896,767
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6145,974
Helena, MtUsa 9,6916,022
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1795,082
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6615,382
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0105,599
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2656,379
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5565,938
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5095,909
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2435,744
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1815,084
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1665,696
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6925,401
Holly, CoUsa 10,0056,217
Homer, AkUsa 9,1165,665
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9715,575
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2365,739
Horton, KsUsa 9,5035,905
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6175,976
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6585,380
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4985,281
Houma, LaUsa 10,0186,225
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2946,397
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8025,469
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3585,815
Huron, SdUsa 9,2555,751
HanoiVietnam 7,7064,789
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4415,246
HarareZimbabwe 6,2803,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -