Jill2016.com
Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chios with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9131,188
In SalahAlgeria 2,5231,568
InnsbruckAustria 1,556967
IbiriteBrazil 9,7716,072
IguatuBrazil 8,3655,198
IlheusBrazil 8,9895,586
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9855,583
IndaialBrazil 10,6736,632
IpameriBrazil 9,9256,167
IraiBrazil 10,9996,835
IreceBrazil 8,9445,558
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9245,545
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7536,061
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6205,978
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5155,913
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6956,025
ItapevaBrazil 10,4346,484
ItirucuBrazil 8,9485,560
ItuacuBrazil 9,0895,648
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7156,658
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5394,685
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1884,467
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0334,992
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4624,015
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5874,093
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9417,420
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7239,771
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7508,545
ImbertDominican Republic 9,2245,732
IzobambaEcuador 11,3097,028
IsmailiaEgypt 1,029639
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1496,928
IoanninaGreece 484301
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5673,459
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5082,801
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9963,105
IranshahrIran 3,4362,135
IstranaItaly 1,414878
IidaJapan 9,2095,723
IizukaJapan 8,8555,502
IrakoJapan 9,2285,734
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9705,574
IrozakiJapan 9,3485,809
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0095,598
IshinomakiJapan 9,2105,723
IwamizawaJapan 8,8695,511
IzuharaJapan 8,7165,416
IrbidJordan 1,090677
IfraneMorocco 2,8571,775
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,81610,449
IlorinNigeria 3,9622,462
InchonNorth Korea 8,3025,159
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4532,767
IslamabadPakistan 4,2122,617
IquitosPeru 11,0926,893
IloiloPhilippines 9,8196,102
IasiRomania 986612
IcaRussia 8,5255,298
IlirnejRussia 7,8374,870
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8954,906
IrkutskRussia 5,9933,724
Ivdel’Russia 3,4332,133
IbizaSpain 2,1461,333
IspartaTurkey 391243
IstanbulTurkey 383238
IzmirTurkey 8955
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,187738
IzmailUkraine 810503
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7426,054
Independence, KsUsa 9,7516,059
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8534,880
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9405,555
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3055,782
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6635,383
Inverness, FlUsa 9,4515,873
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1405,679
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5715,326
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1195,045
IsokaZambia 5,4333,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -