Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chios with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8402,386
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6702,280
KhostAfghanistan 3,9492,454
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7432,326
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4768,374
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4917,762
KlagenfurtAustria 1,335829
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7541,090
KandiBenin 3,8052,365
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5885,958
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0074,976
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0094,977
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6295,984
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6145,353
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0074,976
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9604,946
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7714,829
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7164,173
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7494,815
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2702,653
KashiChina 4,2572,645
KunmingChina 7,1904,468
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8803,033
KhargaEgypt 1,493928
KosseirEgypt 1,558968
KajaaniFinland 2,8841,792
KuopioFinland 2,7301,696
KuusamoFinland 3,0751,911
KarlsruheGermany 1,8451,147
KasselGermany 1,9411,206
KonstanzGermany 1,7181,068
KumasiGhana 4,4912,791
KalamataGreece 391243
KerkiraGreece 556346
Kythira IslandGreece 361224
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5793,467
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5052,799
KankanGuinea 4,6992,920
KindiaGuinea 4,9943,104
KissidougouGuinea 4,8363,005
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4198,339
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3275,175
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3285,175
KeszthelyHungary 1,183735
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0452,514
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0983,790
KotaIndia 4,8613,020
KozhikodeIndia 5,7543,576
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3507,053
KermanIran 2,9551,836
KermanshahIran 1,9281,198
Khoram AbadIran 2,0621,281
KilkennyIreland 3,0101,871
KingstonJamaica 9,8546,123
KagoshimaJapan 8,9925,588
KanazawaJapan 9,0505,624
KaruizawaJapan 9,1955,714
KatsuuraJapan 9,4025,843
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2745,763
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7815,457
KobeJapan 9,0955,652
KochiJapan 9,0625,631
KofuJapan 9,2475,746
KumagayaJapan 9,2645,757
KumamotoJapan 8,9145,540
KumejimaJapan 9,0785,641
KureJapan 8,9445,558
KushiroJapan 9,0365,615
KutchanJapan 8,8335,489
KyotoJapan 9,1075,659
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5652,837
KitaleKenya 4,2502,641
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,2501,398
KufraLibya 1,596992
KaunasLithuania 1,8451,146
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9671,223
KybartaiLithuania 1,8271,135
KarongaMalawi 5,4323,376
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3755,204
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5905,959
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5225,296
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5025,283
KuantanMalaysia 8,6205,357
KuchingMalaysia 9,3985,840
KayesMali 4,5422,823
KeniebaMali 4,6482,889
KidalMali 3,2662,029
KitaMali 4,4962,794
KoutiaMali 4,2542,643
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4398,351
KisinevMoldova 989615
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1354,434
KhatgalMongolia 5,7783,591
KhovdMongolia 5,2473,261
KhujirtMongolia 6,0873,783
KhutagMongolia 5,9883,721
KenitraMorocco 2,9521,834
KalewaMyanmar 6,5784,087
KathaMyanmar 6,6974,161
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7944,843
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7414,189
KengtungMyanmar 7,1524,444
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5364,062
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2654,515
KathmanduNepal 5,5513,450
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5549,665
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,44810,842
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,36210,789
KarioiNew Zealand 17,37510,797
KawerauNew Zealand 17,45410,846
KopuaNew Zealand 17,44610,841
KanoNigeria 3,4072,117
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4425,246
KarasjokNorway 3,4582,149
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0011,865
KristiansandNorway 2,5611,592
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0161,874
KhasabOman 3,1161,936
KarachiPakistan 4,1122,555
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1192,560
KhanpurPakistan 4,2252,625
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9142,432
KororPalau 11,0666,877
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,305811
KlodzkoPoland 1,538956
KoszalinPoland 1,9171,191
KrakowPoland 1,396868
KalakanRussia 6,6404,126
KaliningradRussia 1,8671,160
KamenskoeRussia 8,2465,124
KandalaksaRussia 3,2262,005
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5252,190
KazanRussia 2,5801,603
KemRussia 3,0071,869
KerchRussia 1,153717
KhabarovskRussia 8,0925,028
KirenskRussia 6,0363,751
KirovRussia 2,8111,747
KljuciRussia 8,6555,378
KolpasevRussia 4,5692,839
KorfRussia 8,4445,247
KostromaRussia 2,4011,492
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4333,998
KotlasRussia 2,9111,809
KrasnodarRussia 1,307812
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0081,870
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0791,913
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1763,216
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8793,032
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4911,548
KurganRussia 3,4682,155
KurskRussia 1,6811,045
KyraRussia 6,6014,102
KigaliRwanda 4,5032,798
KoldaSenegal 4,9403,070
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9323,065
KosiceSlovakia 1,214754
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4704,642
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2655,136
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4093,983
KadugliSudan 3,0641,904
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2721,412
KassalaSudan 2,7371,701
KhartoumSudan 2,6081,621
KostiSudan 2,8751,787
KalmarSweden 2,1561,340
KaresuandoSweden 3,3502,082
KarlstadSweden 2,5141,562
KristianstadSweden 2,1561,340
KamishliSyria 1,332828
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6074,727
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0475,000
Khon KaenThailand 7,7324,805
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7744,831
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7684,827
KairouanTunisia 1,454904
KahramanmarasTurkey 948589
KarsTurkey 1,472914
KastamonuTurkey 732455
KayseriTurkey 813505
KonyaTurkey 561349
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8121,747
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2202,001
KinlossUk 3,0341,885
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,513940
KievUkraine 1,383859
KirillovkaUkraine 1,295805
KirovogradUkraine 1,229764
KlepininoUkraine 1,047651
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,281796
Kovel’Ukraine 1,434891
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,217756
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7065,410
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6165,975
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4895,896
Keene, NhUsa 7,7844,837
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7035,408
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1466,305
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,7616,066
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8446,117
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2215,730
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9526,184
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7315,426
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4856,516
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0845,645
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3275,796
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2885,150
KabompoZambia 5,7823,593
KabweZambia 5,8783,653
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8733,649
KafirondaZambia 5,6713,524
KaomaZambia 5,9143,675
KasamaZambia 5,4273,372
KasempaZambia 5,7713,586
KawambwaZambia 5,3653,334
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1493,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -