Jill2016.com
Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chios with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7962,359
NeuquenArgentina 12,8808,004
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1307,537
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,36010,166
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3678,306
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1159,393
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1268,778
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,3985,840
NatitingouBenin 3,9752,470
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8276,106
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6732,283
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9562,458
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4173,988
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8476,119
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7114,170
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1094,418
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2545,129
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9695,574
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0404,996
N’DjamenaChad 3,1181,938
NanchangChina 8,0675,013
NanjingChina 8,0795,020
NanningChina 7,8064,851
NicosiaCyprus 729453
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1161,315
NaguaDominican Republic 9,1855,707
NeybaDominican Republic 9,3765,827
NegeleEthiopia 3,9152,433
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,41110,198
NandiFiji 16,41110,198
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6231,630
NancyFrance 1,9651,221
NantesFrance 2,4511,523
NiceFrance 1,6901,050
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9421,207
NurembergGermany 1,7221,070
NurnbergGermany 1,7241,071
NaxosGreece 15697
NanortalikGreenland 5,3903,349
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3873,348
NordGreenland 5,0853,160
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,6633,519
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8453,011
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3753,340
New DelhiIndia 4,7962,980
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,053654
NaganoJapan 9,1485,684
NagasakiJapan 8,8595,505
NagoJapan 9,1495,685
NagoyaJapan 9,1795,704
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1555,689
NaraJapan 9,1375,678
NazeJapan 9,1405,680
NemuroJapan 9,0765,640
NiigataJapan 9,1085,660
NikkoJapan 9,2275,734
NobeokaJapan 8,9995,592
NairobiKenya 4,5432,823
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2819,496
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2072,614
NidaLithuania 1,9221,194
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1933,848
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9574,323
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6203,493
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7653,582
NaraMali 4,1642,588
NioroMali 4,3182,683
NemaMauritania 4,0512,517
NouakchottMauritania 4,6452,886
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8479,848
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,49410,871
NelsonNew Zealand 17,20010,688
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,25510,723
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,42010,825
NandaimeNicaragua 11,0556,869
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9721,847
NiameyNiger 3,6382,261
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3882,106
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6362,260
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5542,830
NawabshahPakistan 4,1492,578
NokkundiPakistan 3,5262,191
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2576,995
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4255,857
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6512,269
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9994,349
NikolaevRussia 1,073667
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0585,007
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9345,552
NizneangarskRussia 6,1923,848
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5793,467
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5532,208
NovgorodRussia 2,2701,411
NovosibirskRussia 4,5562,831
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4794,026
No. 6Sudan 2,0531,276
NyalaSudan 2,9291,820
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8434,874
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5524,693
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0094,977
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4094,604
NarathiwatThailand 8,3175,168
NigdeTurkey 747464
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4311,511
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,226762
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6825,395
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6825,395
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2235,731
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9076,156
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6315,985
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7784,834
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1115,040
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4465,249
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0445,620
New London, WiUsa 8,7355,428
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9376,175
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9556,186
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0625,631
New YorkUsa 8,0475,000
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0555,005
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0555,006
Newark, NjUsa 8,0785,020
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4565,255
Newberry, ScUsa 9,0835,644
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8096,096
Newnan, GaUsa 9,3645,819
Newport, TnUsa 9,0055,596
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5315,301
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,4735,265
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4155,851
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4456,491
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4985,902
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6636,004
Norton, KsUsa 9,7236,042
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5975,343
NdolaZambia 5,7183,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -