Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chios with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,87010,483
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1704,455
ParanaArgentina 11,8677,375
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4727,129
PehuajoArgentina 12,2327,601
PergaminoArgentina 12,0087,462
PigeArgentina 12,3737,689
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1257,534
PosadasArgentina 11,2246,975
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5457,174
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6707,873
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8567,368
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1257,534
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6047,211
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4762,781
ParakouBenin 3,9912,480
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3915,214
ParacatuBrazil 9,7846,080
ParanaBrazil 9,5215,916
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5206,537
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3096,406
ParintinsBrazil 9,5715,947
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3275,174
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0106,842
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8586,126
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6475,373
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5085,287
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2535,750
PeixeBrazil 9,5425,930
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6885,399
PicosBrazil 8,5965,342
PiraiBrazil 9,9566,187
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8536,123
PompeuBrazil 9,7856,081
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8726,756
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1195,667
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7666,690
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6176,598
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0446,863
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4505,872
PosseBrazil 9,5155,913
PlevenBulgaria 574357
PlovdivBulgaria 437272
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2345,117
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9515,562
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0234,364
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6866,019
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9384,933
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1195,045
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2765,143
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8596,126
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6614,139
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7816,078
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7945,465
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8285,486
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3315,798
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4725,886
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8685,510
ParronChile 12,8147,963
Puerto AysenChile 13,5418,415
Puerto MonttChile 13,3828,316
Punta ArenasChile 13,7428,540
PingbianChina 7,6914,779
PeralesColombia 10,6796,636
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8996,151
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0906,892
PragueCzech Republic 1,608999
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4345,862
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2215,730
PoloDominican Republic 9,3935,837
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2185,728
PichilingueEcuador 11,4407,109
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5227,160
PuyoEcuador 11,3377,045
Port-SaidEgypt 964599
ParisFrance 2,2281,385
PerpignanFrance 2,0191,254
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6726,632
Port-GentilGabon 4,6952,918
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2887,636
PotsdamGermany 1,8581,154
PatrasGreece 386240
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0033,730
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2783,280
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6975,404
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4595,878
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,6156,596
PecsHungary 1,069665
PambanIndia 6,1823,841
PuneIndia 5,0893,162
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7045,409
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4155,851
PadovaItaly 1,414879
Paganella MountainItaly 1,512940
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,120696
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,139708
PantelleriaItaly 1,260783
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,495929
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,449900
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,262784
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,108689
PiacenzaItaly 1,543959
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,445898
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,336830
Ponza IslandItaly 1,163723
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 922573
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,221759
PrizziItaly 1,116693
PakseLaos 8,0785,020
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2595,132
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2804,524
PlaisanceMauritius 7,3204,548
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9548,050
PodgoricaMontenegro 734456
PatheinMyanmar 7,0144,359
PutaoMyanmar 6,6084,106
PyiMyanmar 6,9254,303
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6669,735
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,34910,781
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,39310,808
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,39310,808
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,29110,745
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6886,641
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1992,609
PohangNorth Korea 8,5945,341
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1405,058
PadidanPakistan 4,0962,546
PanjgurPakistan 3,7412,325
ParachinarPakistan 3,9412,449
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7842,352
PeshawarPakistan 4,0672,527
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3508,296
PilarParaguay 11,3777,070
PiscoPeru 12,0197,469
PiuraPeru 11,8247,348
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3367,044
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5595,940
PoznanPoland 1,7201,069
PrzemyslPoland 1,300808
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8871,794
PortalegrePortugal 2,8931,798
Porto Portugal 2,9671,844
PavelecRussia 1,9831,232
PecoraRussia 3,5852,228
PermRussia 3,0691,907
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8645,508
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6661,657
PjatigorskRussia 1,543959
PoronajskRussia 8,4775,268
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,303810
Providenja BayRussia 8,4645,260
PskovRussia 2,1691,348
PodorSenegal 4,6612,897
PopradSlovakia 1,280795
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0454,999
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1324,432
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0231,257
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3243,930
Port SudanSudan 2,3451,457
ParamariboSuriname 8,8485,498
PiteňSweden 3,0121,872
PalmyraSyria 1,165724
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,66510,977
PhetchabunThailand 7,5914,717
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4924,656
PhraeThailand 7,3974,597
PhuketThailand 7,9204,921
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8944,906
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7654,825
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7764,832
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0615,631
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7241,693
PoltavaUkraine 1,416880
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6327,228
PradoUruguay 11,7447,298
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6657,249
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1045,657
Pana, IlUsa 9,1415,680
Paoli, InUsa 8,9785,579
Paris, IlUsa 9,0275,610
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8835,520
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8106,096
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9006,152
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0146,223
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7986,089
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5015,904
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0376,237
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7066,032
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0785,641
Perry, OkUsa 9,8936,148
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2065,099
Philo, OhUsa 8,6475,374
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9386,797
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3655,820
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7326,047
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8205,481
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1875,709
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4945,279
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0475,000
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7664,826
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5275,920
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0656,255
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8205,481
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0115,600
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5365,926
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9386,176
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2086,344
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1155,042
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9386,176
Portage, WiUsa 8,7805,456
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6304,742
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1706,320
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9775,579
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8136,098
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7236,042
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3845,210
Princeton, InUsa 9,1815,705
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8254,862
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1126,284
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9386,176
PetaukeZambia 5,8753,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -