Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chios with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9127,402
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6387,232
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2427,607
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5868,443
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5667,188
RosarioArgentina 11,9637,434
RichmondAustralia 15,0799,370
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5339,031
RecifeBrazil 8,1425,060
RemansoBrazil 8,8385,492
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0356,858
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9226,166
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6596,624
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1606,314
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2305,736
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4845,272
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0325,612
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0355,615
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7314,183
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4925,898
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4624,637
RuoqiangChina 5,2733,276
Rafael NunezColombia 10,2846,390
RandersDenmark 2,3351,451
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,3765,826
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,1875,709
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7249,771
RumipambaEcuador 11,3597,059
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,258782
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,385861
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,148714
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6745,390
RostockGermany 2,0561,278
RhodesGreece 278172
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0852,538
ReykhólarIceland 4,2972,670
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2342,631
RamsarIran 2,1591,341
RashtIran 2,0581,279
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9361,824
RadicofaniItaly 1,312815
Resia PassItaly 1,579981
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,293804
RivoltoItaly 1,369851
Rolle PassItaly 1,470913
RomeItaly 1,225761
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,242772
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,332828
RumoiJapan 8,8035,471
RigaLatvia 2,0701,286
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9071,185
RodriguesMauritius 7,5354,682
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7243,557
RabatMorocco 2,9751,849
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1364,434
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2943,911
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,23010,707
RangioraNew Zealand 17,15710,662
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,23910,713
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,43410,834
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,42110,826
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,89710,500
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,32810,768
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,58910,930
RivasNicaragua 11,0636,874
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1202,560
RebolyRussia 2,8491,770
Rostov On DonRussia 1,486923
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4631,530
RagaSudan 3,3252,066
RashadSudan 2,9871,856
RenkSudan 3,0321,884
RumbekSudan 3,5282,192
RanongThailand 7,7964,844
Roi EtThailand 7,8344,868
RizeTurkey 1,263785
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2021,990
Razdel’NajaUkraine 996619
RomnyUkraine 1,493928
RovnoUkraine 1,358844
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1271,943
RochaUruguay 11,5817,196
Racine, WiUsa 8,8065,472
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,7255,422
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5335,924
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5335,924
Reading, PaUsa 8,2215,109
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7116,656
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7106,034
Redding, CaUsa 10,6786,635
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1166,907
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6876,641
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8905,524
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5115,289
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5115,289
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7045,409
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9865,584
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1495,064
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2535,750
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9255,546
Rockville, InUsa 8,9655,571
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2805,767
Rome, GaUsa 9,2895,772
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7595,443
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4476,492
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5596,561
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3165,168
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2105,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -