Jill2016.com
Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chios with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4682,155
ShkoderAlbania 698434
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7001,057
SaltaArgentina 11,8237,347
San AntonioArgentina 12,7587,928
San LuisArgentina 12,4167,715
San RafaelArgentina 12,6547,863
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4527,738
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9137,403
SarmientoArgentina 13,2988,264
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1289,400
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1279,400
SalzburgAustria 1,493928
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8191,130
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9721,225
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9401,206
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8723,027
SaveBenin 4,1242,563
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1666,939
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 889553
SalvadorBrazil 8,8095,474
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2096,966
SantaremBrazil 9,3805,829
SantosBrazil 10,2366,361
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2166,348
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4435,868
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3065,162
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8246,726
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2216,973
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0016,215
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4985,281
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3505,810
São PauloBrazil 10,2276,355
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1516,308
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0546,869
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7465,435
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7385,430
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7466,056
SobralBrazil 8,2535,129
SoureBrazil 8,7315,425
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1375,678
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4447,112
SurubimBrazil 8,1895,088
SadovoBulgaria 431268
SandanskiBulgaria 431268
SofiaBulgaria 531330
SiemreapCambodia 8,0264,988
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9014,289
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3785,828
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2344,495
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6095,971
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,7184,174
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0984,411
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9645,570
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3345,179
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7894,219
Scott, SkCanada 9,0295,611
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9914,344
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1094,417
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6124,730
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0034,973
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5305,301
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4645,260
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9605,568
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3465,807
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5754,086
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0344,371
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1745,701
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1795,704
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7914,220
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0492,516
SalCape Verde 5,3273,310
SantiagoChile 12,7737,937
SewellChile 12,7817,942
ShanghaiChina 8,3345,179
ShantouChina 8,4655,260
ShenyangChina 7,8104,853
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,6436,614
Simon BolivarColombia 10,1276,293
San JoseCosta Rica 11,0326,855
SibenikCroatia 1,045649
SplitCroatia 995618
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0641,283
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3471,458
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2285,735
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2075,722
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,1705,698
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2325,737
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1545,689
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,2585,753
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2785,765
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,2985,778
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3375,802
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1535,688
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1775,703
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2515,749
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,3025,780
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,2545,750
San GabrielEcuador 11,1786,946
SalloumEgypt 765476
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,021635
SohagEgypt 1,412877
St. KatrineEgypt 1,301809
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1546,931
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8858,007
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2252,004
StrasbourgFrance 1,8671,160
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6905,400
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7745,452
SukhumiGeorgia 1,364847
SchleswigGermany 2,1901,361
StuttgartGermany 1,7831,108
SamosGreece 10062
Skiros IslandGreece 15999
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 368229
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5753,464
SiguiriGuinea 4,6042,861
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0396,860
SzegedHungary 1,007626
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,256780
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3062,676
SagarIndia 5,1873,223
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3432,699
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2897,637
SemnanIran 2,4331,512
ShahroudIran 2,5431,580
ShirazIran 2,6181,627
ShannonIreland 3,1181,937
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6511,026
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 944587
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 693430
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,491926
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,528949
Scuro MountainItaly 851529
SigonellaItaly 991616
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9393,069
SagaJapan 8,8535,501
SaigoJapan 8,8575,504
SakaiJapan 8,8975,529
SakataJapan 9,0825,644
SapporoJapan 8,8545,502
SaseboJapan 8,8195,480
SendaiJapan 9,1985,716
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0865,646
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8505,499
ShinjoJapan 9,1245,670
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2245,732
ShirakawaJapan 9,2435,743
ShizuokaJapan 9,2895,773
SumotoJapan 9,1005,655
SuttsuJapan 8,8095,474
SuwaJapan 9,1895,710
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4338,347
SavannakhetLaos 7,8884,901
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9661,221
SiluteLithuania 1,9211,194
SkopjeMacedonia 553344
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3673,956
SalimaMalawi 5,8613,642
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7676,069
SibuMalaysia 9,4705,885
SanMali 4,1292,566
SegouMali 4,2202,622
SikassoMali 4,3562,707
St. BrandonMauritius 7,0234,364
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4127,091
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2283,870
SainshandMongolia 6,6974,162
SafiMorocco 3,2602,026
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4762,160
SittweMyanmar 6,6394,126
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,26910,731
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,7101,684
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4622,773
SaiqOman 3,4332,133
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,6062,241
SurOman 3,6192,249
SialkotPakistan 4,3822,723
SibbiPakistan 3,9372,446
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2687,002
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0357,479
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1356,298
SandomierzPoland 1,415879
SniezkaPoland 1,600995
SuwalkiPoland 1,7701,100
SzczecinPoland 1,8891,174
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0741,910
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4602,772
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9305,549
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,2684,516
Satu MareRomania 1,082672
SibiuRomania 843524
SulinaRomania 811504
SadrinskRussia 3,3842,103
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4201,504
SalekhardRussia 4,0282,503
SaratovRussia 2,1321,325
SejmcanRussia 7,7874,839
SelagoncyRussia 6,0783,777
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1115,662
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1094,417
SmolenskRussia 1,8751,165
SociRussia 1,280795
SortovalaRussia 2,6151,625
SuntarRussia 6,3793,964
SurgutRussia 4,1032,550
SverdlovskRussia 3,2442,016
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0921,922
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7145,415
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6672,900
SeychellesSeychelles 5,6613,518
SingaporeSingapore 8,8555,502
SliacSlovakia 1,274792
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3205,170
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9734,955
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7101,684
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4221,505
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5651,594
SevilleSpain 2,8001,740
SennarSudan 2,8561,775
ShambatSudan 2,6001,616
ShendiSudan 2,5121,561
StenseleSweden 3,0251,880
StockholmSweden 2,4031,493
StorlienSweden 2,9271,819
SundsvallSweden 2,7501,709
SantisSwitzerland 1,6841,046
SongeaTanzania 5,5423,444
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8034,849
SongkhlaThailand 8,1595,070
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6304,742
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9004,909
SurinThailand 7,8974,907
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0282,503
SokodeTogo 4,1132,556
SfaxTunisia 1,438894
SousseTunisia 1,403872
SamsunTurkey 925575
SiirtTurkey 1,381858
SivasTurkey 950590
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0841,916
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,8601,778
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,2061,992
SarataUkraine 898558
SarnyUkraine 1,437893
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 966600
SumyUkraine 1,541957
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1101,933
SaltoUruguay 11,6527,241
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8496,742
Safford, AzUsa 10,8786,760
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6964,783
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,5255,919
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2715,761
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5295,921
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0625,631
Salem, InUsa 8,9785,579
Salem, OrUsa 10,2536,372
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2416,364
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4966,522
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5286,542
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2476,989
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9726,818
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9295,549
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1846,950
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7675,448
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2436,987
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1726,942
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0105,599
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3275,174
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,1635,694
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9506,183
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7476,057
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9785,579
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9586,188
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9736,197
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7516,059
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8076,094
Selma, AlUsa 9,5775,951
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9794,958
Seymour, InUsa 8,9785,579
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9895,586
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6475,995
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9936,210
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3245,794
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2445,744
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7955,465
Southport, NcUsa 8,8015,469
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2765,764
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6545,377
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3505,810
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7986,089
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8015,469
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1415,680
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5765,951
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2845,769
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9405,556
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2705,761
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6005,344
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0475,000
State College, PaUsa 8,3205,170
State University, MsUsa 9,6345,987
State University, NmUsa 10,8116,718
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5845,334
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0306,233
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2695,760
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9026,775
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2395,741
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8764,894
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7956,086
Summerville, ScUsa 9,0265,609
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0456,242
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4095,847
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4195,853
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0495,002
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4982,174
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2076,343
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7726,072
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4525,874
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7282,316
SocotraYemen 3,9602,461
SenangaZambia 6,0643,768
SerenjeZambia 5,7533,575
SeshekeZambia 6,2113,860
SolweziZambia 5,6213,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -