Jill2016.com
Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chios with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6608,488
UaupesBrazil 10,2806,388
UbatubaBrazil 10,1066,280
UberabaBrazil 10,0536,247
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3575,193
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0693,150
UpernavikGreenland 5,7153,551
UummannaqGreenland 5,5963,477
UdineItaly 1,363847
Ustica IslandItaly 1,128701
UenoJapan 9,1545,688
UnzendakeJapan 8,8885,523
UrakawaJapan 9,0095,598
UshibukaJapan 8,9095,536
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2655,757
UwajimaJapan 9,0165,603
UkmergeLithuania 1,8821,169
UtenaLithuania 1,9071,185
UlaangomMongolia 5,2403,256
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3323,935
UlgiiMongolia 5,1073,174
UliastaiMongolia 5,6353,502
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2333,252
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6174,112
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5995,344
UfaRussia 2,8701,784
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0613,145
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2213,866
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3995,220
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2483,883
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4472,142
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7275,423
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2614,512
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6924,780
Umm BeninSudan 2,9171,813
UmeňSweden 2,8591,776
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9914,966
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6754,769
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4244,613
UrfaTurkey 1,117694
UsakTurkey 285177
Uman’Ukraine 1,202747
UzgorodUkraine 1,183735
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5055,285
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6395,369
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0275,610
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7525,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -