Jill2016.com
Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chios with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,592989
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9161,191
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8151,128
YaoundeCameroon 4,1172,558
YokoCameroon 3,9052,427
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3324,556
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2645,135
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8675,510
YanjiChina 8,1365,056
YichangChina 7,5664,702
YinchuanChina 6,7294,182
YiningChina 4,5752,843
YariguiesColombia 10,3816,451
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2425,743
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2295,735
YazdIran 2,6461,644
YakushimaJapan 9,0845,645
YamagataJapan 9,1645,695
YamaguchiJapan 8,8725,513
YokkaichiJapan 9,1705,698
YokohamaJapan 9,3365,802
YonagoJapan 8,9125,538
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9085,536
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2026,961
YeMyanmar 7,3824,587
YolaNigeria 3,5162,185
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5675,323
YurimaguasPeru 11,4827,135
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2432,015
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6315,363
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7971,738
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0066,218
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0535,626
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7916,084
York, PaUsa 8,3165,168
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4715,264
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1376,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -